Program
Satur day 29 July 2017
Soonlepa Manor
Friday   28 July 2017
Hiiumaa Museum Vabrikuväljak 8 Kärdla, Hiiumaa
Thurs day 27 July 2017
Kärdla Culture Centre Kärdla, Hiiumaa
Music by:
Sunday 30 July 2017
Part 1 Pühalepa Church
Wednes day 02 August 2017
Mustpeade Maja, Tallinn
19.00
Carl Reinecke César Cui Boris Snetkov Karol Mieczysław Prosnak
Giovanni Sollima Mikołaj Konstanty Czurlanis Erkki-Sven Tüür
19.00
16.00
16.00
19.00
Music by:
Johannes Brahms Ottorino Respighi Benjamin Britten Malcolm Arnold
Music by:
François Devienn Eugène Bozza Sergey Taneev Michael McGlynn
Vytautas Miškinis Lauri Jõeleht Anton Dressler (clarinet + live electronics) Arvo Pärt
Music by:
Peeter Vähi Erkki-Sven Tüür Arvo Pärt Johann Sebastian Bach Tõnu Kõrvits
Music by:
Lauri Jõeleht Erkki-Sven Tüür Arvo Pärt Johann Sebastian Bach
Part 2 Suuremõisa Manor
Participants:
Participants:
Participants:
Participants:
Participants:
Festival soloists
Program to be announced shortly
Program to be announced shortly
Program to be announced shortly
Program to be announced shortly
Program to be announced shortly
Program to be announced shortly
Program Program
Sunday 31 July 2016
19.00
Suuremõisa mõis Suuremoisa, Hiiumaa
Joint concert with participants of Master Classes
Works by: Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Jean- Baptiste Barrière Georg Philipp Telemann Christoph Ernst Friedrich Weyse Béla Bartok Francis Poulenc Erkki- Sven Tüür Robert Schumann
,
Friday 29 July 2016
20.00
Hiiumaa Museum Vabrikuväljak 8 Kärdla, Hiiumaa
Classical Evening
Works by: Ludwig van Beethoven Max Bruch Erwin Schulhoff Andrei Eshpai
Wednes day 27 July 2016
20.00
Hiiumaa Kino Rookopli 18 Kärdla, Hiiumaa
Cinema Concert
Works by: Gia Kancheli Charlie Chaplin Dobrinka Tabakova Andrei Eshpai
Participants:
Participants:
Ksenia Bashmet Kristina Blaumane Dmitri Bulgakov Anton Dressler Maria Eshpai Yaroslav Kostrykin Roman Mints Timur Yakubov
Ksenia Bashmet Kristina Blaumane Dmitri Bulgakov Anton Dressler Maria Eshpai Yaroslav Kostrykin Roman Mints
Timur Yakubov Aleksei Savinkov Karl Joosep Sinisalu Vladimir Elistratov Alisa Spilnik Marina Pavlenko Eliza Khanafina
Participants:
HIIUMAA HOMECOMING FESTIVAL
© Hiiumaa Homecoming Festival
hiiumaahomecoming@gmail.com